Stateline Supermoto at Buffalo Bills Casino in Primm, Nevada April 9-11, 2021
Map to Buffalo Bills

 

Thursday Schedule:

Pits open for setup

Friday Schedule

All Day: Pits open for setup

11:00 a.m. – 3 pm: Tech, Check in, Post Registration and Team Race Registration
12 pm – 12:30 pm:  Water and track maintenance
12:30 – 3:30: Paid Practice

Friday Practice Groups Practice Group #
65 GP / 85 GP 1
Open GP 2
Mini Moto Junior, Mini Moto 65, Mini Moto 85, *AMA Kids, AMA Supermini 3
Novice, Knobbie/DOT/Women, Beginner, *AMA Sportsman 4
Unlimited, Lites Pro, 250/400, Intermediate, *AMA Amateur, AMA Lites 5
Supermoto Vet Classes 6
Anthony Hart Pro Class, 450 , AMA Pro 7
Side by Sides (SXS) 8
Quad classes  9

3:30-4 pm: Water and track maintenance
4 pm: Team Race


Saturday Schedule

7:00 a.m. – Event Sign In and Registration
7:15 a.m. – Tech Inspection
8:00 a.m. – Practice

Saturday Practice Groups Practice Group #
Open GP (Pavement only) 1
Novice, Knobbie/DOT/Women, AMA Sportsman 2
Supermoto Vet 25+, Supermoto Vet 35+ 3
Unlimited, 450, Lites Pro, AMA Amateur, AMA Lites 4
Mini Moto 65/190, Mini Moto 85/150R * AMA Kids, AMA Supermini 5
Quad Open 6

9:30 a.m. – Mandatory Rider’s Meeting
9:45 a.m. – Heat Races

Note: This is a tentative race order. We will publish and announce grids and race order during morning practice

Saturday Race Order

Race #: Class Name:

  1. Supermoto Open GP (pavement only)
  2. Supermoto Vet 35+
  3. 450 Class
  4. 250 Lites Pro * 50% payback *AMA Pro Lites
  5. Novice
  6. Mini-moto 65cc2St/190cc4St *AMA Kids
    Mini-moto 85cc 2-stroke/150R cc 4-Stroke *AMA Supermini
  7. Knobbie / Dot / Women *AMA Sportsman
  8. Supermoto Unlimited *AMA Amateur
  9. Supermoto Vet 25+
  10. Quad Open

* ALL LCQ’s will run prior to all mains on each race day (immediately following heat race 11).

*Main Event races to follow same order as heat races*

Sunday Schedule:

7:00 a.m. – Event Sign In and Registration
7:30 a.m. – Tech Inspection
8:00 a.m. – Practice

Sunday Practice Groups Practice Group #
65 GP,85 GP 1
Mini Moto Junior 2
Beginner, 250/400 3
Supermoto Vet 30+, Supermoto Vet 45+ 4
Anthony Hart Pro Class, *AMA Pro 5
Quad Pro 6
SXS (side by sides) 7

9:30 a.m. – Mandatory Rider’s Meeting
9:45 a.m.- First race

Note: This is a tentative race order. We will publish and announce grids and race order during morning practice

Sunday Race Order:

Race #: Class Name:

  1. 65 GP (pavement only)
  2. Mini-moto Jr.
  3. 85 GP (pavement only) 2-stroke/150R 4 Stroke
  4. Supermoto Vet 30+
  5. 250/400 Amateur
  6. Side x Sides (SXS)
  7. Supermoto Vet 45+
  8. Beginner
  9. Intermediate
  10. Quad Pro
  11. Anthony Hart Memorial Pro Class * AMA Pro

* ALL LCQ’s will run prior to all mains on each race day (first LCQ will start immediately after heat race 10).

*Main Event races to follow same order as heat races*